proxystatement.htm
[…] is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending, or completed action, except an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that the person is or was a director, officer, employee, or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee, or agent of another entity against expenses, including attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines, and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the person in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if the person: (a) is not liable pursuant to NRS 78.138 (“Directors and officers: Exercise of powers; performance of duties; presumptions and considerations; liability to corporation and stockholders”); or (b) acted in good faith and in a manner which he or she reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action, had no reasonable cause to believe the conduct was unlawful.